Peggy C

Peggy C

Posted on 08/19/2013


Photo taken on August 19, 2013


See also...

NATURE ❤ SANCTUARY NATURE ❤ SANCTUARY


macro in style macro in style



Keywords

Copyright
All-Rights-Reserved
Canon PowerShot
SX40 HS
www.picmonkey.com
African Iris
white
centers of gold
elegant
purple
Fortnight Lily
Morea iris
no enhancemant!
PicMonkey
PeggyC


Authorizations, license

Visible by: Everyone
All rights reserved

135 visits

Purple enjoyment ~

Purple enjoyment ~
.. African Iris
.. backyard walking
.. circle frames/signed/ - no enhancement
www.picmonkey.com

[ Dietes iridioides
Common Names: African iris, fortnight lily, morea iris
Family: Iridaceae (iris Family) ]

www.floridata.com/ref/d/diet_iri.cfm

© All rights reserved

James Bingham has particularly liked this photo


Comments
Felix SSc
Felix SSc
Heart CRO Heart CRO Heart CRO
4 years ago.
Eunice Perkins
Eunice Perkins
I saw these in Melbourne. Very beautiful.
4 years ago.