Shooting information for this photo

← Back to the photo page
Dinorwic Quarry - 20150628 - 10 - Australia Mill
Want to know more about EXIF?
Check wikipedia page about Exchangeable image file format (EXIF)

Some of EXIF data are only available in English.

Camera: Canon EOS 500D
Exposure:0.02 sec. (1/50)
Aperture:f/8.0
Focal Length:50.0 mm (35 mm equivalent: 79.4 mm)
Flash:Off, Did not fire
Exposure mode:Aperture-priority AE
Resolution:72 x 72 dpi
Dimension:3456 x 2304 pixels
Original Date:2015:06:28 10:39:29.81
Created on:2015:06:28 10:39:29.81
Modified on:2015:06:28 16:31:06.81
Copyright:Graham A Stephen
Artisthttp://geotopoi.wordpress.com
Auto Lighting OptimizerStandard
Camera OrientationHorizontal (normal)
Camera Temperature-128 C
Canon Model IDEOS Rebel T1i / 500D / Kiss X3
Circle Of Confusion0.019 mm
Color Data VersionUnknown (0)
Color SpacesRGB
Color Temp As Shot0
Color Temp Auto0
Color Temp Cloudy0
Color Temp Daylight0
Color Temp Flash0
Color Temp Fluorescent0
Color Temp Kelvin0
Color Temp Measured0
Color Temp Shade0
Color Temp Tungsten0
Color Temperature0
Color Tone Faithful1744844336
Color Tone Landscape1852796513
Color Tone Neutral4718592
Color Tone Portrait1627416832
Color Tone Standard1862300160
Color Tone User Def 1110
Color Tone User Def 2301989889
Color Tone User Def 38192001
Components ConfigurationY, Cb, Cr, -
CompressionJPEG (old-style)
Contrast Faithful842675760
Contrast Landscape25856
Contrast Monochrome1886352495
Contrast Neutral68
Contrast Portrait1677749760
Contrast Standard1862290688
Contrast User Def 1544039272
Contrast User Def 2301989889
Contrast User Def 3196609
Crop Bottom Margin0
Crop Left Margin0
Crop Right Margin0
Crop Top Margin0
Custom RenderedNormal
Exif Version0221
Exposure Compensation-2/3
Exposure ModeAuto
Field Of View25.5 deg
File Number-001-0001
Filter Effect MonochromeUnknown (0x6d6f632e)
Filter Effect User Def 1Unknown (0x9a8221)
Filter Effect User Def 2Unknown (0x2288d2)
Filter Effect User Def 3Unknown (0x9000)
Flash Metering ModeE-TTL
Flashpix Version0100
Focal Plane Resolution Unitinches
Focal Plane X Resolution3865.771812
Focal Plane Y Resolution3885.328836
Focus Distance Lower0 m
Focus Distance Upper0 m
High ISO Noise ReductionStandard
Highlight Tone PriorityOff
Hyperfocal Distance16.51 m
ISO125
Image Size675x450
Interoperability Version0100
Lens0.0 mm (35 mm equivalent: 0.0 mm)
Lens IDUnknown (0)
Lens TypeUnknown (0)
Light Value11.3
Max Focal Length0 mm
Metering ModeMulti-segment
Min Focal Length0 mm
Offset Schema4168
Original Decision Data Offset0
Picture StyleNone
Raw Measured RGGB0 1536 458752 4278192639
Resolution Unitinches
Saturation Faithful976302906
Saturation Landscape1124101743
Saturation Neutral65536
Saturation Portrait1912632320
Saturation Standard1744855808
Saturation User Def 11701343333
Saturation User Def 25
Saturation User Def 33
Scale Factor To 35 mm Equivalent1.6
Scene Capture TypeStandard
Sharpness Faithful909189176
Sharpness Landscape1851867904
Sharpness Monochrome1999530351
Sharpness Neutral4718592
Sharpness Portrait1929409792
Sharpness Standard1862299136
Sharpness User Def 11951604801
Sharpness User Def 210322634
Sharpness User Def 32590720
Sub Sec Time81
Sub Sec Time Digitized81
Sub Sec Time Original81
Thumbnail Image Valid Area0 0 0 0
Thumbnail Offset12118
Toning Effect MonochromeUnknown (0x61724700)
Toning Effect User Def 1Unknown (0x5)
Toning Effect User Def 2Purple
Toning Effect User Def 3Unknown (0x7)
User Def 1 Picture StyleUnknown (12292)
User Def 2 Picture StyleUnknown (12850)
User Def 3 Picture StyleUnknown (36913)
VRD Offset0
WB RGGB Levels0 0 0 0
WB RGGB Levels As Shot0 0 0 0
WB RGGB Levels Auto0 0 0 0
WB RGGB Levels Cloudy0 0 0 0
WB RGGB Levels Daylight0 0 0 0
WB RGGB Levels Flash0 0 0 0
WB RGGB Levels Fluorescent0 0 0 0
WB RGGB Levels Kelvin0 0 0 0
WB RGGB Levels Measured0 0 0 0
WB RGGB Levels Shade0 0 0 0
WB RGGB Levels Tungsten0 0 0 0
White BalanceAuto
XP KeywordsQuarry;Wales;Slate;Monochrome; Industrial
Y Cb Cr PositioningCo-sited

GPS Information

GPS Version ID2.2.0.0